<!-- --><!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(http://www2.blogger.com/css/navbar/classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> <iframe src="http://www2.blogger.com/navbar.g?blogID=10821235" height="30px" width="100%" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0" scrolling="no" id="navbar-iframe" frameborder="0"></iframe> <div id="space-for-ie"></div> <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(http://www.blogger.com/css/navbar/classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head> <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2394694922549387687\x26blogName\x3d%C2%B0%E2%9D%A4%C2%B0+jOsEpHiNe+%C2%B0%E2%9D%A4%C2%B0\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://bluryjojo.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://bluryjojo.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d2531645824061750183', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script><iframe src="http://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID=26649927&amp;blogName=Pr3tTy%5EB%40b3%5EMe&amp;publishMode=PUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT&amp;navbarType=SILVER&amp;layoutType=CLASSIC&amp;homepageUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fbluryjojo.blogspot.com%2F&amp;searchRoot=http%3A%2F%2Fbluryjojo.blogspot.com%2Fsearch" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0" scrolling="no" frameborder="0" height="30px" width="100%" id="navbar-iframe"></iframe> <div id="space-for-ie"></div>
 Sunday, October 28, 2007
Today is our 3 years anniversary.. finally its 3 years.. at 1st i still said.. dis relationship couldn't last more then 6 month.. dis shows that:

less meet = less quarrel
less quarrel = longer relationship
therefore, less meet = longer relationship

so thats the trick for our long 3 years relationship coz we onli meet once a week or sometimes once every 2 weeks..

Today went cafe cartel for drunch.. the food was nice.. but couldn't finish coz both of us were really super full and the serving is quite big.. i like the seafood macaronni... the soup was nice too.. surprisingly dear wear a RED polo T today.. seldom see him wear red..



after eating, we went around to shop.. actually i prefer to shop alone coz i don like 2 let pple wait for mi while i shop or try on e clothes.. anyway, dearie bought 2 dress jus now.. hmm.. the dress quite loose but i like the simple design & e big buttons.. & its veri nice 2 wear..

go home e time saw a funny guy in the MRT station acting cool.. wearing his bloody torn sch uniform.. with a torn pants and blood stains on his face.. at 1st i tot the face was a big mole.. hahaha~~ see clearly is fake blood stains.. Diaoz.. i will neve go out like that man Yucks.. so AA - attract attention..


0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 11:59 PM Email me!  

 Saturday, October 27, 2007
Today went m'sia 2 visit ah gong in e hospital.. actually don feel like going 1.. but he jus finish his operation so my mummy insist us to go n visit him..
kang n mi had lots of fun on the way LOLx.. we took lots of photo.. n i realise we really look quite alike ah.. like wad he always told mi.. like sister like brother.. hahaha~~

as usual, the 1st thing we reach m'sia my bro sure wanna eat his fav chao kwey tiao at 1 of the alley.. i've neve been there b4.. and my 1st impression was like "WOW~~"!!


anyway, after eating we took bus to e hospital.. quite tired so fall aslp in e bus.. (is it abit too fake LOL!)


we stayed there for a few hours.. actually it was quite bored coz i nv talk 2 my grandpa.. no common topic.. and he cant talk much... and most importantly, i don understand teochew.. =.=
so cant communicate..

luckily my cousins came after that.. den i got some entertainment.. coz long time nv see her already.. so everytime we see each other sure chat chat chat non stop... donoe y alot of things to say.. (veri long nv take pics with her so onli got dis pic to show) hahaha~~ my cousins come 1st coz their dad(my uncle) drop them den go park his car.. the 1st thing she saw mi guess wad she say.. haha~~ she ask mi " EH! How come u can come in??" then i know the hospital's rule states that cannot wear sleeveless and any skirt above knee length.. luckily i was wearing jeans.. but sleeveless.. =.= den my uncle came n ask the same thing =.= they still tot how i sneak in 1.. no wonder when i walk in the nurses all looking at mi like i'm some alien..



after that went my cousin hse for dinner.. hmm.. so nice that i 4got i m on diet n eat alot.. haha~
when i eat finish den i realise OH SHYT~~ haha.. but it was too late already..
after dinner, i found my cousin art block on e sofa.. her artwork wad really impressive especially dis 1.. so i took a pic of it using my hp..


0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 11:59 PM Email me!  

 Friday, October 26, 2007

i'm sooo happy today.. saw Tank n Evan Yo.. OMG.. Evan is sooooo cute!!! veri fair n tall.. he look exactly like the 我可以 MTV.. when he smile.. its so sweet n lovely.. and his eyes becomes veri small.. dorothy say he look like Rain when he smile >.<

Tank was the last 1 to come on stage.. honestly speaking.. his look soso onli.. dorothy say his mouth veri big like hippo.. hahaha~~ but when he sings.. OMG~~ super duper nice.. i donoe how 2 describe.. but his singing really impressive ^.^

going home e time, saw kenneth at mrt station~~ Diaoz =.= donoe y will see him there also.. singapore is really too small..

Anyway, today i ate chocolate during lunch time.. ty libin for being so sweet.. go japan still rem 2 buy things back for us.. hahaha~~ today is a great day man~~ =) Happy~~ Shalalala~~


0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 11:59 AM Email me!  

 Thursday, October 25, 2007
As usual.. 2day late for work again.. spend quite some time doing my shoe lace dis morning... See.. dis is wad i wear 2 work.. abit funny ah hahaha~~



Very happy today coz i got my "MP3" acc mi on my way 2 work.. haha~~ so nice..
Whole day do alot of things.. so stress tat i keep eating sweets... sweets n sweets non stop~~



0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 10:33 PM Email me!  

 Wednesday, October 24, 2007
Today really super tired.. fall asleep in e bus when i m on my way 2 work.. den when my Judy talk 2 mi... i almost fall asleep o.O donoe she got see anot.. actually wanna slp during lunch break de.. but was forced to go out together.. =.=

dis time my diet plan works quite well.. 3rd day not having lunch already.. wanna do some sports.. but everytime after work already so late n tired.. how 2 exercise..

Anyway, today Judy ask me the one million question again.. hahaha~~ its the 4th time she is asking it already.. i m quite happy coz she keep praising me..
Actually i don mind to come back and help after i grad.. but the pay muz b reasonable la.. moreover i have been doing all these things for 3 months already.. haha.. really donoe how to ans her..

0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 5:55 PM Email me!  

 Tuesday, October 23, 2007
Today really not my day.. oso donoe y nv look at the time den late for work.. 1st thing i reach work place den finger kena scald by hot water.. and alot of other things la~~ don wanna think about it.. >.<

After work went AMK hub.. suppose 2 hav dinner there.. but some1 huh.. 1 HOUR LATE!!! made mi travel all the way 2 amk den back to houg point again.. what the.. =.=



0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 11:59 PM Email me!  

 Monday, October 22, 2007
Woooo~~~ finally got my nano~~ so small n slim.. like a piece of biscuit.. hahaha.. but tmr not gonna bring out.. wanna buy a protective cover and a ear piece 1st b4 i use.. haha.. my precious baby.. *Muackz*

oh dis pic is taken 1 day b4 my bday... my colleague so sweet bought mi a black forest cake.. hahaha.. love 'em *huggies*


0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 12:34 AM Email me!  

 Sunday, October 21, 2007
today is my cousin simon's bday.. went his hse 2 celebrate together.. haha.. we always celebrate bday together.. thats how we maintain close relationship.. dis is my cousin simon.. haha.. the dark blue is ivan and the light blue is my younger bro.. another bro not inside.. he play whole night, slp whole day.. so nv go with us..



dis is my cousin 晓婷 i always call her small ting.. she say now is big ting already lolz..
she got super big eyes n long lashes.. *envy* jus now i taught her a song on the keyboard.. now she can play a song already.. although still need practise.. smarty small ting.. her finger abit flashy like mine.. lolz.. so always press extra key.. hope she can get gd result for her PSLE n get into a gd sch..

we are all from the 胖胖俱乐部 Lolx!



0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 3:50 AM Email me!  

 Saturday, October 20, 2007
Today bought my fav Doritos cheesy nacho... wahahaha... finally found the bigger packet 1... shitty.. wanna go on diet yet still eating tidbits.. my brain says on diet cannot eat tidbits.. but my hand jus wun listen.. so in the end.. wahahaha..

Jus now Fang send mi a veri nice song n i keep listening 2 it.. lolz.. so i put in my blog as background music share with everybody.. argh 5am le.. ZZZzzzzzzz... nite nite!



0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 5:12 AM Email me!  

 Friday, October 19, 2007
=.= Aww my eyes~~ everyday i tell myself, tonight i must slp earlier.. but i slp later n later each day.. hmmm.. dis is really bad.. bcoz of dis i got dark rings la, sorethroat la, ulcer, and worse of all, i got many days of headache.. oso donoe is it migraine anot.. SHYT!

NVM! tmr will be a better day.. its finally friday! Woooo~~~

Gd nitez everybody!!

0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 1:35 AM Email me!  

 
Gonna start blogging again.. really got no time for anything since IAP start.. i'm working extra hard.. hoping to get better result..

Today i was so tired.. guess wad.. i fall asleep in the bus on my way home.. haha.. not surprising right.. but if i said i fall sleep standing... wahahaha~~~ can u imagine how tired i am?

0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 1:01 AM Email me!  

pRofile


.. jOsephine ..

. 10 Oct
. Libra
. Nanyang Polytechnic (gRad)
. Singapore Management University
. Attached

. About Me .
. Kiasu . Cry Baby . Hot-tempered
. Stubborn . Lazy . Blur like sotong

. LOVES .
. Pink . Music . Design . Art & Craft
. Nice Food . Taking pics . Mahjong
. Shopping . Desserts & Ice Creams
. Mummy . Fatty . Family . ME!!!

- My Facebook -
My Friendster
- My Multiply Photo Gallery -
- My Spaces -
- My Xanga -


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]


aDvertizement




aRchive

- Home -

  • oCtorber 2007
  • nOvember 2007
  • dEcember 2007

  • jAnuary 2008
  • fEbruary 2008
  • mArch 2008
  • aPril 2008
  • mAy 2008
  • jUne 2008
  • jUly 2008
  • aUgust 2008
  • sEptember 2008
  • oCtober 2008
  • nOvember 2008
  • dEcember 2008

  • jAnuary 2009
  • fEbruary 2009
  • mArch 2009
  • aPril 2009
  • mAy 2009
  • jUne 2009
  • jUly 2009
  • aUgust 2009
  • sEptember 2009
  • oCtober 2009
  • nOvember 2009
  • dEcember 2009

  • jAnuary 2010
  • fEbruary 2010
  • mArch 2010
  • aPril 2010

  • Crystal Clips Collection


    rEcent pOst

  • Moved
  • i'm at Germany!
  • Sure anot?!
  • Inline Certification Program
  • While waiting to get my passport
  • BANGS!
  • Inlinex
  • Work hard, Play hard!
  • LTB
  • y no update?!



  • tAgboard


    fRenz

    -NYP-
    aLvin oNg
    qIu yAn
    mIng jIng
    bAo zUan
    bAo zUan bf
    dRatini
    zHi fAn
    kEng yOng
    dOrothy
    wAnxi
    tOng mIng
    jIn wEi
    jOseph
    gErmaine

    -WLNY-
    kElly
    kObe bEef
    rYan
    eMoki the 耍赖king
    xUan zI
    yIng yIng
    lEmona
    dIon
    mIssy
    sHan xmm
    aSpharr
    hAn lIn
    hUu pHong

    -HIPS / HIHS-
    cHeryl
    eVelyn lEong
    sTephanie
    aNthony
    jEremy
    pErline
    mArtin
    wEi qIan
    jAsmine nG
    mAy
    xIan wEn
    hUi lAn
    kElly
    wEnli
    hIppers
    tErence
    mEi xIan
    mAybelline
    lYnette
    lEna
    hUan yIng
    sHuying
    sHushan
    eVelyn sIao
    jOy
    eLicia
    jOcy
    sOck hOon
    jIan lIang
    vIolet
    cIyuan

    -Others-
    sHao qI
    nIkki
    yAn
    mArilyn
    eVe
    tAmmi
    xIaxue
    dAwn
    wInnie hEng
    kEwei
    gWendolyn
    nIra
    aNgelabAby
    aRissa lUna
    Bahasa Shmahasa (funny!!!)

    -Celebrities-
    吳尊 - farenheit
    汪东城 - farenheit
    杨丞琳 rAinie
    阿娇 gIllian
    tAnk
    xIao gUi
    dErrick
    jEanette aW
    jAck nEo
    mArk lEe
    王禄江 bRyan wOng
    pAtricia mOk
    dAsmond kOh
    sHaron aU
    fElicia I
    fElicia II
    权义凤
    dArren tAn
    dAvid gAn

    wIshlist

      nEver eNding hEels
    iPod nAno
      rEbond mY hAir
      bAg
      gUess wAllet
      pIano
      cAmera
      tHailand
      gEnting
      hAir eXetension
      lAsh eXetension
      wHite dRess
      nEw hAndphone
      sIngapore fLyer
      Wii!!!
      pAint mY rOom
      bIgger bEd
      nEw rIng
      bIg mIrror
      lAmp
      hAir cUrler
      hAir sTraighterner
      a nIce bRacelet
      a nIce aNklet
      uZap
      gUcci hAndbag
      gUcci wAllet
      hAve bIgger eYes
      bEtter tEmper
      sTart a bUsiness
      fAirer n nIcer cOmplexion
      sLimmer
      gEorg jEnsen wAtch
    (DAMN BLOODY EX LA)
      pLasma TV 4 mY rOom
      nEw lAptop
      pArt tIme jOb
      pAris iNternational




    mEdia bOx