<!-- --><!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(http://www2.blogger.com/css/navbar/classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> <iframe src="http://www2.blogger.com/navbar.g?blogID=10821235" height="30px" width="100%" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0" scrolling="no" id="navbar-iframe" frameborder="0"></iframe> <div id="space-for-ie"></div> <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(http://www.blogger.com/css/navbar/classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head> <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2394694922549387687\x26blogName\x3d%C2%B0%E2%9D%A4%C2%B0+jOsEpHiNe+%C2%B0%E2%9D%A4%C2%B0\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://bluryjojo.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://bluryjojo.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d2531645824061750183', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script><iframe src="http://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID=26649927&amp;blogName=Pr3tTy%5EB%40b3%5EMe&amp;publishMode=PUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT&amp;navbarType=SILVER&amp;layoutType=CLASSIC&amp;homepageUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fbluryjojo.blogspot.com%2F&amp;searchRoot=http%3A%2F%2Fbluryjojo.blogspot.com%2Fsearch" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0" scrolling="no" frameborder="0" height="30px" width="100%" id="navbar-iframe"></iframe> <div id="space-for-ie"></div>
 Thursday, January 31, 2008
Blogging in sch again..
everybody rushing to do AES & report.. yet i'm here gaming & blogging..

Mahjong really can kill time i tell u.. sign up & play with mi!!!
http://www.viwawa.com/en_US/game/main

dis is my wawa..
cute right?

i got everything for free except for that shoe.. gotta buy using the money i win frm playing mahjong.. hahaha~

hahaha~~ see.. if i win dis game.. half colour 3 tai + bai ban 1 tai = total 4 tai!
too bad.. not so easy..

dis 1 i almost win lor..
waiting for 2 wan, 3 wan or 5 wan..
if i win.. flower 1 tai + centipede 1 tai + dong 2 tai = Muahahaha~ 4 tai!
but.. din win again =.="

Arggghhhhh~~ giv up.. today too suay cant play.. lolz..
anyway, i create a cute doll frm some jap website..

gonna wear like dis for new year..
so i'll b hunting for a red dress.. hope i can find a nice 1..

created dis 1 too.. so *Kawaii neh*i oso wan those long & slim legs, small hourglass figure, fair complexion, big eyes, small mouth, small nose & her silky curly bouncy hair..

I WANT!!! ARrgghhh~~~

p.s. - *i'm going crazy*

Labels: , , , , , , , ,


0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 1:34 PM Email me!  

 Wednesday, January 30, 2008
* CHOCOLATE *

i also got chocolate ok!
& its from ROYCE !!!
Freshly made Chocolate wafers with sandwiching nutty hazelnut cream into a crunchy wafer,
& coated with premium chocolate~~~

sooooo Chocolatety~~ & Yummy~~


jOjo loves chocolate!

Labels: , , , , , , , ,


2 Comments jOjo signing off @ 9:36 PM Email me!  

 Monday, January 28, 2008
went Chinatown with dorothy today..

LOOK!
alot of uncles & aunties.. i oso wanna join in.. *squeeze*


i think it'll b a prosperous year for me.. although might still experience some form of ill luck..
it says i will breeze through both life & work with relative ease..
there will b a lucky star that'll help me to resolve most problems.. which means i'm able to achieve whatever i set out to do..
therefore, i sld tackle every complicated matter instead of leaving it to another year..

saw dis at mac.. Ronald will b going to chinatown's Macdonale on 1st Feb @ 7pm
so if u hav kids.. do bring them down to chinatown mac!!!

anyway.. mac is fatterning.. so we went to the kopitiam instead for dinner..
i ate my fav - BIG fishball bee hoon soup!!!
e fish ball is really big.. its bigger den a ping pong ball! Woohoo~ Shiok!

oh ya.. bought a henna (did i spell correctly?)
hahaha~ gonna tattoo my body with it.. wad shall i draw.. wad shall I DRAW??? lalala~~~

shall end my post with some random chinatown pics..


Labels: , , , , , ,


0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 11:18 PM Email me!  

 Friday, January 25, 2008
ARRGHhhhhhh~~~ Food Poisoning!!!
Damn e stupid steamboat.. Damn e stupid big crab.. Arrrghhh~~~
一时的贪吃造成现在的痛苦..
SHYT!!!
lucky i nv go sch today.. poor dorothy.. Haiz..
Diarrhea + vomit 3 times in sch.. in e end gotta go home rest.. still got high fever..
& no1 to take care of her..

As for mi..
morning stomachache.. i was thinking.. aiya.. mayb eat too much last night.. its normal..
den after awhile, start to diarrhea.. oso nv care much..
so i bath & went out to buy bday cake for my fatty dearie..

wait for e damn bus wait soooo long..
den my stomach.. getting more & more painful..
when e bus come.. it was so painful that i couldn't even stand straight..
really feeling unwell.. so i get down e bus at e nx stop..

i walk a few steps & i start to see stars.. everything becomes veri blur..
so i quickly hold on to e wall & sit down..
rest for awhile & continue to walk to houg point's toilet.. diarrhea again =.=

i was really very giddy.. so i rest for awhile in e toilet..
when i'm feeling better, i went out & wash my hands & wanted to go home & rest..
mayb buy e cake later or wad..
but when i step out of e toilet, i couldn't walk straight & see stars again =.= & feel like vomiting..
so i turn back n went into e toilet again & quickly squat down in a cubicle..

i think i really cannot make it home.. so i call mama 2 come & fetch mi home frm houg point..
she so smart.. still bring a bottle of water & 刮痧板..
she said my face look veri pale & keep asking mi to drink more water..
Haizzz.. who else will come n save mi except for my mum.. 世上只有妈妈好.. *cry*

2-3 hours later..
i was feeling much better.. so i went out 2 buy cake again..
i was ok until i reach e cake shop.. =.=
they don hav e chocolate mint cake already.. so i wanted to go bishan buy..
but diarrhea again.. shyt la..

after that i bought a pac of ice water n sit down 2 rest..
i think i really cannot make it to bishan already la..
so i went back to e cake shop n buy a black forest cake.. den i realise they don accept nets =.=
so i went to draw money.. den diarrhea AGAIN!!! ARrghhh~~
den i remember i got a $50 notes in my wallet my mum jus gave mi to buy concession pass..
so i use it to pay for e cake first coz i cant walk to e nets machine already..

e cake shop aunty damn nice.. she still giv mi a chair to sit n rest..
den ask mi am i hungry anot.. she giv mi some bread to eat..
LOL!

i was so sick that i cried.. but still manage to drag myself home la.. although i walk & sit along e way..
& take alot of time b4 i finally reach home..
i leave e cake in e hall & ask my bro to put in e fridge & i went back to my room to rest..
Jus imagine.. i don even have e strength to bring e cake to e kitchen's fridge..

ok.. end of my diarrhea story.. LOL!

Anyway, today is my fatty dearie's bday!

~Happy Birthday Sweetie~

hahaha~ he bought chocolate for mi!
force him 2 take a pic with e chocolate.. veri unwilling lo.. =.=


anyway, eat steamboat again..
i got phobia for steamboat already.. but i got eat abit la.. how can i miss e steamboat..

Oops..after eating..

Happy Bird-day to yOu!!!

Labels: , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


4 Comments jOjo signing off @ 11:56 PM Email me!  

 Thursday, January 24, 2008
- Geylang Steamboat 重庆火锅 -

today went geylang with dorothy to eat e 重庆火锅...
e crab is super SUPER DAMN BIG!!!

don look big enough? how about dis pic
.
.
.
.
.
.

Muahahahahaha~~~
ate alot of prawns too.. e whole table is filled with food..

but i think i like 饺子 e most.. i think i ate alot alot alot..
until dorothy oso shock when she see how much prawns i ate..
she give up le & i'm still eating non-stop.. lolz..

cute dorothy..fat jojo..

Labels: , , , , , , , , , , ,


0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 11:01 PM Email me!  

 Wednesday, January 23, 2008
Squeezy 72 as usual..
saw a real flabby arm in bus.. can u spot it? LOL!

anyway.. today start to sew already.. Muahahahahahaha~
i wonder how long will we take to complete it..
1 hour break & i onli did dis bit.. Jia You!

-1st day-

Labels: , , ,


0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 4:48 PM Email me!  

 Tuesday, January 22, 2008
today i went amk with dorothy 2 buy a set of cross stitch kit..
e piggies were damn cute..


we cant wait to start sewing.. but we got no sissors..
so we start to draw first..
hahaha~ tmr we will start to sew.. yeah~

after sch we went causeway point..
suppose to hunt for dear's bday present.. but in e end.. still cant make up my mind wad to buy..
i scare i buy something he don like or cant use..

dorothy keep telling me about e geylang steamboat.. make mi drool~~
Arrghhhh~~~
she said we sld go on diet..
so we decided to skip dinner and onli eat 1 meal a day..
but in the end..

Haiz...

still cant control.. actually both of us r veri hungry lor..
we finish all the food & still eat dessert after that..

no determination at all =.=

Labels: , , , , ,


0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 10:13 PM Email me!  

 Monday, January 21, 2008
- Soler X2 Campus Concert -

today mi & dorothy went to watch Soler concert in our campus's theatre of arts...

Guess wad
.

.

.

.

.

SOLER HUG MI HUG MI HUG MI!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Can u get dis near to e tall & fit & handsome & talented brothers???
Bleah!

& i got their limited necklace~
*Happy*


but too bad.. din get to take photo with them.. haiya.. wasted..
NEVERMIND..
now i know that i like Julio(elder bro) more coz he is more "man".. LOL..
Dino look cute from far.. but if u see him closely.. also quite man..
(y am i contradicting myself =.=)

BUT overall..
i still like Julio more!!!

Aiya actually i like both of them la.. coz i think when they sing together..
e combination of both their voices..
produce e best harmonic which is veri hard 2 achieve..

~ Love Soler ~

Labels: , , , , , , , , , , ,


0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 1:40 PM Email me!  

 
WHAT THE HELL!!!
uncle fang!!! Thanks ah.. for making my link so "attractive" in ur blog.. LOL!
since when i become sexy aunty selling tiger in Town...
& still got "Many Hamsap uncle supporter" ?!


Wahahahahaha~~~ HUAT AH!

Labels: , , , , , , , , , ,


0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 9:24 AM Email me!  

 
Craving for half boiled egg?

Introducing
.
.
.

- Half Boiled Egg Cooker -


Muahahahahaha~~ seems like i have all kinds of funny things at home ah..
donoe y.. i suddenly got e craving for half boil egg..
so.. i dig e cupboard for dis "half boiled egg cooker" to make my half boiled egg while i bath..

its quite easy to understand how to use frm e numbers & pictures..
First, put e eggs into e top part..

den pour hot boiling water to e line of e number of eggs u r cooking..
& let e hot water drip down slowly..
(* in case u wonder where i get my boiling water, my hse no longer uses kettle to boil or store water..
we are using dis water machine to produce filtered hot boiling water & normal drinking water)


now, i go n bath n let e egg cook itself.. & when i finish bathing
.
.
.

~~~Dang Dang Dang Dang~~~

the Eggies are done!
add abit of pepper & soya sause &....
ENJOY!
-The End-

Labels: , , , , , ,


0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 1:38 AM Email me!  

pRofile


.. jOsephine ..

. 10 Oct
. Libra
. Nanyang Polytechnic (gRad)
. Singapore Management University
. Attached

. About Me .
. Kiasu . Cry Baby . Hot-tempered
. Stubborn . Lazy . Blur like sotong

. LOVES .
. Pink . Music . Design . Art & Craft
. Nice Food . Taking pics . Mahjong
. Shopping . Desserts & Ice Creams
. Mummy . Fatty . Family . ME!!!

- My Facebook -
My Friendster
- My Multiply Photo Gallery -
- My Spaces -
- My Xanga -


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]


aDvertizement




aRchive

- Home -

  • oCtorber 2007
  • nOvember 2007
  • dEcember 2007

  • jAnuary 2008
  • fEbruary 2008
  • mArch 2008
  • aPril 2008
  • mAy 2008
  • jUne 2008
  • jUly 2008
  • aUgust 2008
  • sEptember 2008
  • oCtober 2008
  • nOvember 2008
  • dEcember 2008

  • jAnuary 2009
  • fEbruary 2009
  • mArch 2009
  • aPril 2009
  • mAy 2009
  • jUne 2009
  • jUly 2009
  • aUgust 2009
  • sEptember 2009
  • oCtober 2009
  • nOvember 2009
  • dEcember 2009

  • jAnuary 2010
  • fEbruary 2010
  • mArch 2010
  • aPril 2010

  • Crystal Clips Collection


    rEcent pOst

  • Moved
  • i'm at Germany!
  • Sure anot?!
  • Inline Certification Program
  • While waiting to get my passport
  • BANGS!
  • Inlinex
  • Work hard, Play hard!
  • LTB
  • y no update?!



  • tAgboard


    fRenz

    -NYP-
    aLvin oNg
    qIu yAn
    mIng jIng
    bAo zUan
    bAo zUan bf
    dRatini
    zHi fAn
    kEng yOng
    dOrothy
    wAnxi
    tOng mIng
    jIn wEi
    jOseph
    gErmaine

    -WLNY-
    kElly
    kObe bEef
    rYan
    eMoki the 耍赖king
    xUan zI
    yIng yIng
    lEmona
    dIon
    mIssy
    sHan xmm
    aSpharr
    hAn lIn
    hUu pHong

    -HIPS / HIHS-
    cHeryl
    eVelyn lEong
    sTephanie
    aNthony
    jEremy
    pErline
    mArtin
    wEi qIan
    jAsmine nG
    mAy
    xIan wEn
    hUi lAn
    kElly
    wEnli
    hIppers
    tErence
    mEi xIan
    mAybelline
    lYnette
    lEna
    hUan yIng
    sHuying
    sHushan
    eVelyn sIao
    jOy
    eLicia
    jOcy
    sOck hOon
    jIan lIang
    vIolet
    cIyuan

    -Others-
    sHao qI
    nIkki
    yAn
    mArilyn
    eVe
    tAmmi
    xIaxue
    dAwn
    wInnie hEng
    kEwei
    gWendolyn
    nIra
    aNgelabAby
    aRissa lUna
    Bahasa Shmahasa (funny!!!)

    -Celebrities-
    吳尊 - farenheit
    汪东城 - farenheit
    杨丞琳 rAinie
    阿娇 gIllian
    tAnk
    xIao gUi
    dErrick
    jEanette aW
    jAck nEo
    mArk lEe
    王禄江 bRyan wOng
    pAtricia mOk
    dAsmond kOh
    sHaron aU
    fElicia I
    fElicia II
    权义凤
    dArren tAn
    dAvid gAn

    wIshlist

      nEver eNding hEels
    iPod nAno
      rEbond mY hAir
      bAg
      gUess wAllet
      pIano
      cAmera
      tHailand
      gEnting
      hAir eXetension
      lAsh eXetension
      wHite dRess
      nEw hAndphone
      sIngapore fLyer
      Wii!!!
      pAint mY rOom
      bIgger bEd
      nEw rIng
      bIg mIrror
      lAmp
      hAir cUrler
      hAir sTraighterner
      a nIce bRacelet
      a nIce aNklet
      uZap
      gUcci hAndbag
      gUcci wAllet
      hAve bIgger eYes
      bEtter tEmper
      sTart a bUsiness
      fAirer n nIcer cOmplexion
      sLimmer
      gEorg jEnsen wAtch
    (DAMN BLOODY EX LA)
      pLasma TV 4 mY rOom
      nEw lAptop
      pArt tIme jOb
      pAris iNternational




    mEdia bOx