<!-- --><!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(http://www2.blogger.com/css/navbar/classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> <iframe src="http://www2.blogger.com/navbar.g?blogID=10821235" height="30px" width="100%" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0" scrolling="no" id="navbar-iframe" frameborder="0"></iframe> <div id="space-for-ie"></div> <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(http://www.blogger.com/css/navbar/classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head> <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2394694922549387687\x26blogName\x3d%C2%B0%E2%9D%A4%C2%B0+jOsEpHiNe+%C2%B0%E2%9D%A4%C2%B0\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://bluryjojo.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://bluryjojo.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d2531645824061750183', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script><iframe src="http://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID=26649927&amp;blogName=Pr3tTy%5EB%40b3%5EMe&amp;publishMode=PUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT&amp;navbarType=SILVER&amp;layoutType=CLASSIC&amp;homepageUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fbluryjojo.blogspot.com%2F&amp;searchRoot=http%3A%2F%2Fbluryjojo.blogspot.com%2Fsearch" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0" scrolling="no" frameborder="0" height="30px" width="100%" id="navbar-iframe"></iframe> <div id="space-for-ie"></div>
 Friday, February 20, 2009
New clothes!
in my favourite colour...
PINK!!!

so... isit Nice?


0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 1:18 AM Email me!  

 Wednesday, February 18, 2009
More photos taken on last day of fyp..

xiao lin, xiao xian, ME with my v-day gift, alvin & xiao jie..

2 Comments jOjo signing off @ 11:23 AM Email me!  

 Tuesday, February 17, 2009
Meetoto!~

feel like singing kay tee bee?



lazy to step out of the hse?



no spare money to waste on singing?


Now~ u can sing at the comfort of ur hse.. for FREE!!!

u can install webcam n show ur singing video..
or if u r too shy, jus sing without any vids or photos..

Yes.. its called meetoto..

recently hooked on to dis game..
its really feels like singing ktv in a hall..

pple can clap, throw flower, comment, vote, etc...
quite fun although graphic like shit..
pple who like to sing u can try it.. its free.. and easy to register..

below is my print screen..
haha..
the pink hair, black dress, blue shoes on stage is me.. singing..
each person is given 5 minutes to sing anything.. & i got a total point of 68..


0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 11:40 PM Email me!  

 Monday, February 16, 2009
*NOTE - NC16*

Please do not get urself too stress if not u will end up like the 2 below..
the result for being too stress..


Indeed.. pple who comes to our lab for fyp..
often suffer from serious brain damage.. & end up gaying with each other.. =.="
GAYsssssssssss~

0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 12:43 AM Email me!  

 
My Super Random post again...

the signboard at cathay cinema..
i don understand the 4th [or 2nd last] sign.. wad isit trying to say..can anybody pls tell mi..bian tai uncle taking bus no 72.. keep staring at me & other gals & aunties..
& even the butch beside him he oso wanna look..boss treat lunch at grassroot chinese restaurant..
my fav soup.. with shark fin, abalone, scallop, ginseng, pork & chicken..
(i can have another 10 bowls of dis.. haha~)Alvin's sexy pose.. Oh my goodness~Me! taking pics in lab.. haha~ eat snake..Me! again~ with my piano..

0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 12:35 AM Email me!  

 
today sq showed mi a video..
after watching it.. i can onli say 1 word.. AMAZING!!!


0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 12:12 AM Email me!  

 Sunday, February 15, 2009
Happy Valentine's Day!

at the veri last minute..
decided to hav dinner together at amk hub fish & co..
the queue everywhere is so damn long..
& when we finally had a seat..
den they told us there is onli a valentine's day special menu today..
WHAT THE HELL!
okok i know i look fat here..
gotta accept the fact that i really put on weight.. >.<luckily they got wad i wanted to eat.. My fav.. the best fish & chip~ Wooo~ really the best..
but also got that extra awful garden salad which i hate..
& the service is like shit.. the actually forgot about our ice water..

but wad makes mi feel better.. is the table beside us.. they r even more suey..
the main dish comes before the starter.. can u imagine?

they actually 4got about the starter n made them waited for so long..
den they serve the starter after the meal is served.. so the whole table is filled with food..
and e table is so damn small..

now i know something.. i will prepare nx year's valentine's day meal MYSELF..
haha~


after dinner went boat quay to celebrate chong's bday..
good fren since sec sch.. so good that we fail o level together.. Gosh~

donoe how 2 go tat place sia.. so far onli went boat quay 2 times..
don really like those places.. too noisy n messy for mi..
the gals in the pub.. omg.. went up the pool table n dance.. like shit..
i donoe if she has any dress sense.. wear a super mini shorts & show off half her butt..
& a mini tube + a something outside but din cover anything at all..
*Ewww*

i donoe did she do it on purpose or wad.. keep taking off her shoes n wear back..
(btw she's wearing a sneaker.. which is super off her dressing la.. gosh..)
sitting on the pool table in the middle of the pub.. showing off her 24 inch plasma tv.. omg..
ok don say le.. cant stand dis kinda.. i donoe wad to call them.. =.="
haha~ i got so much comment sia..

Anyway.. Happy Bday Chong~ may all ur sweet dreams come true..
when will i receive ur wedding invatation??? haha~
(p.s. Janet.. photos pls..)

0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 11:21 PM Email me!  

 
My 1st Valentine's Day gift..
from xiao lin, xiao phong & his "an tert an" alvin.. lolz..
how sweet of them.. haha~but they r leaving.. Awww~ i'll be dead bored without them around.. Misses~
hope the next batch of fyp students will b better~the last meal with them at botak jones.. yea.. luckily got alvin drive us there..
i wun wanna walk so far..
in alvin's car.. the 3 beauty in our lab... Muahahaha~
Bye~ my dearest frens.. good luck for ur future endeavour..

0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 10:46 PM Email me!  

 Wednesday, February 11, 2009
So what are the best gifts to give on Valentine’s Day?

Many consider e classic bouquet of red rose..
box of sweet chocolates..
romantic dinner (probably in a restaurant with an excellent view of the sea or skyline)..
as the best gifts on Valentine’s Day..

but i think e best gift you can give your Valentine on V-Day is..




.





.





.





.





.





Time...



Spend quality time with e person & be reminded what a blessing it is to love & be loved..
Not saying don’t give a gift..
jus that the cost of the gift doesn’t really matter.. it’s the thought that counts..
& with the current financial crisis..
now is certainly the best time to be creative & cost-friendly with your Valentine’s Day gift..
So... Any gift ideas? lolz..


Remember..
we can give without loving but we cannot love without giving..
Advance Happy Valentine's to everyone!source: http://www.yanswersblogsg.com/b4/?p=186

0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 4:45 AM Email me!  

 Thursday, February 5, 2009
More new videos~
http://www.youtube.com/user/josephineheng

0 Comments jOjo signing off @ 12:07 AM Email me!  

pRofile


.. jOsephine ..

. 10 Oct
. Libra
. Nanyang Polytechnic (gRad)
. Singapore Management University
. Attached

. About Me .
. Kiasu . Cry Baby . Hot-tempered
. Stubborn . Lazy . Blur like sotong

. LOVES .
. Pink . Music . Design . Art & Craft
. Nice Food . Taking pics . Mahjong
. Shopping . Desserts & Ice Creams
. Mummy . Fatty . Family . ME!!!

- My Facebook -
My Friendster
- My Multiply Photo Gallery -
- My Spaces -
- My Xanga -


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]


aDvertizement




aRchive

- Home -

  • oCtorber 2007
  • nOvember 2007
  • dEcember 2007

  • jAnuary 2008
  • fEbruary 2008
  • mArch 2008
  • aPril 2008
  • mAy 2008
  • jUne 2008
  • jUly 2008
  • aUgust 2008
  • sEptember 2008
  • oCtober 2008
  • nOvember 2008
  • dEcember 2008

  • jAnuary 2009
  • fEbruary 2009
  • mArch 2009
  • aPril 2009
  • mAy 2009
  • jUne 2009
  • jUly 2009
  • aUgust 2009
  • sEptember 2009
  • oCtober 2009
  • nOvember 2009
  • dEcember 2009

  • jAnuary 2010
  • fEbruary 2010
  • mArch 2010
  • aPril 2010

  • Crystal Clips Collection


    rEcent pOst

  • Moved
  • i'm at Germany!
  • Sure anot?!
  • Inline Certification Program
  • While waiting to get my passport
  • BANGS!
  • Inlinex
  • Work hard, Play hard!
  • LTB
  • y no update?!



  • tAgboard


    fRenz

    -NYP-
    aLvin oNg
    qIu yAn
    mIng jIng
    bAo zUan
    bAo zUan bf
    dRatini
    zHi fAn
    kEng yOng
    dOrothy
    wAnxi
    tOng mIng
    jIn wEi
    jOseph
    gErmaine

    -WLNY-
    kElly
    kObe bEef
    rYan
    eMoki the 耍赖king
    xUan zI
    yIng yIng
    lEmona
    dIon
    mIssy
    sHan xmm
    aSpharr
    hAn lIn
    hUu pHong

    -HIPS / HIHS-
    cHeryl
    eVelyn lEong
    sTephanie
    aNthony
    jEremy
    pErline
    mArtin
    wEi qIan
    jAsmine nG
    mAy
    xIan wEn
    hUi lAn
    kElly
    wEnli
    hIppers
    tErence
    mEi xIan
    mAybelline
    lYnette
    lEna
    hUan yIng
    sHuying
    sHushan
    eVelyn sIao
    jOy
    eLicia
    jOcy
    sOck hOon
    jIan lIang
    vIolet
    cIyuan

    -Others-
    sHao qI
    nIkki
    yAn
    mArilyn
    eVe
    tAmmi
    xIaxue
    dAwn
    wInnie hEng
    kEwei
    gWendolyn
    nIra
    aNgelabAby
    aRissa lUna
    Bahasa Shmahasa (funny!!!)

    -Celebrities-
    吳尊 - farenheit
    汪东城 - farenheit
    杨丞琳 rAinie
    阿娇 gIllian
    tAnk
    xIao gUi
    dErrick
    jEanette aW
    jAck nEo
    mArk lEe
    王禄江 bRyan wOng
    pAtricia mOk
    dAsmond kOh
    sHaron aU
    fElicia I
    fElicia II
    权义凤
    dArren tAn
    dAvid gAn

    wIshlist

      nEver eNding hEels
    iPod nAno
      rEbond mY hAir
      bAg
      gUess wAllet
      pIano
      cAmera
      tHailand
      gEnting
      hAir eXetension
      lAsh eXetension
      wHite dRess
      nEw hAndphone
      sIngapore fLyer
      Wii!!!
      pAint mY rOom
      bIgger bEd
      nEw rIng
      bIg mIrror
      lAmp
      hAir cUrler
      hAir sTraighterner
      a nIce bRacelet
      a nIce aNklet
      uZap
      gUcci hAndbag
      gUcci wAllet
      hAve bIgger eYes
      bEtter tEmper
      sTart a bUsiness
      fAirer n nIcer cOmplexion
      sLimmer
      gEorg jEnsen wAtch
    (DAMN BLOODY EX LA)
      pLasma TV 4 mY rOom
      nEw lAptop
      pArt tIme jOb
      pAris iNternational




    mEdia bOx